So far I'd go with
1. Sekiro - Not the best FromSoftware game, but fucking awesome all the same.
2. Bloodstained - Really put into perspective just how much better the real deal is than all the progeny that followed (which are still good, but yeah).
3. RE2/DMC5/KH3/AC7 - I CAN'T DECIDE I LIKED ALL OF THESE A LOT.
... Probably 3 once I finish it: Ai: The Somnium Files - Been going through this absurdly slowly just because I've been having so much dumb fun with it. Every item description is a treasure.
BONUS: GAMES THAT WERE KIND OF DISAPPOINTMENTS
1. Fire Emblem: Three Houses - Beat 2.5 routes. It's good... But that's about as far as I'd go, just because it's really not what I want from Fire Emblem the more and more I think about it.
2. Left Alive - It wasn't good! It was really, really, reaaaally bad! BUT I STILL LOVE YOU FRONT MISSION, JUST COME BACK TO ME.
3. Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3 - Didn't scratch the itch I want from these in a gameplay sense.