June Update
FRANKEINSTEIN - 45/50 Books | 124/50 Movies
Books
1. (33) The Dirty Parts of the Bible by Sam Torode ★★★
2. (34) The Sisters Brothers by Patrick DeWitt ★★★★★
3. (35) Annihilation by Jeff Vandermeer ★★★★
4. (36) Bash Bash Revolution by Douglas Lain ★★
5. (37) The Sellout by Paul Beatty ★★★
6. (38) Six-Gun Snow White by Catherine M. Valente ★★★★
7. (39) Lamb: The Gospel According to Biff, Christ's Childhood Pal by Christopher Moore ★★★★★
8. (40) Motherless Brooklyn by Jonathan Lethem ★★★★
9. (41) Authority by Jeff Vandermeer ★★★★
10. (42) The Catcher was a Spy: The Mysterious Life of Moe Berg by Nicholas Dawidoff ★★★
11. (43) Billionaires, Bullets, Exploding Monkeys by Mike Attebery ★★
12. (44) Coraline by Neil Gaiman ★★★★
13. (45) Failure is an Option: An Attempted Memoir by H Jon Benjamin ★★★★
Movies
1. (98) Annihilation ★★★★
2. (99) The Fog (1980) ★★★
3. (100)The Imitation Game ★★★★★
4. (101) Halloween 2 (1981) ★★★
5. (102) Terror in the Aisles ★★
6. (103) Kickboxer: Retaliation ★★★
7. (104) The Stand ★★★
8. (105) Lady Snowblood ★★★
9. (106) All the Money in the World ★★★
10. (107) Please Srand By ★★★★
11. (108) Thoroughbreds ★★★★
12 (109) Lady Snowblood: Love Song of Vengeance ★★
13. (110) Bushwick ★★★★
14. (111) The Whole Truth ★★★
15. (112) The Little Hours ★★★
16. (113) Dirty Grandpa ★
17 (114) Shot Caller ★★★
18. (115) Valley of the Dolls ★★★
19. (116) Mom and Dad ★★★
20. (117) Mimic ★★★★
21. (118) Zoolander 2 ★★★
22. (119) Cronos ★★★★
23. (120) Pacific Rim: Uprising ★★★
24. (121) The Devil's Backbone ★★★★
25. (122) Rick and Morty season 3 ★★★
26. (123) Jack Reacher ★★★
27. (124) Jack Reacher: Never Go Back ★★★
OP
https://www.resetera.com/posts/2625516/
I quit my job at the end of May because we are currently in the middle of moving to another state. So I had a lot more time than usual so got through a good amount of books and movies.