Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937) Dumb Queen. Stalker Prince. Animals. 4 out of 10.
Chris McQueen Self-requested ban The Fallen Oct 27, 2017 5,378 London Sep 30, 2018 #1 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937) Dumb Queen. Stalker Prince. Animals. 4 out of 10.
nel e nel Member Oct 27, 2017 3,134 Sep 30, 2018 #2 The Shape of Water Amphibious penis is highly overrated.
Laser Man Member Oct 26, 2017 2,683 Sep 30, 2018 #3 Infinity War Great villain, nice ending. Balance. 9/10
Deleted member 35217 User requested account closure Banned Dec 3, 2017 1,347 Sep 30, 2018 #4 Disobedience - I love both Rachels equally.
OP OP Chris McQueen Self-requested ban The Fallen Oct 27, 2017 5,378 London Sep 30, 2018 #5 Nevermind. Last edited: Nov 10, 2018
BossAttack Member Oct 27, 2017 42,942 Sep 30, 2018 #6 Solo: A Star Wars Story Fun, but largely mediocre. 7.5/10
hombremalo Member Oct 26, 2017 3,959 Sep 30, 2018 #8 Highway to hell (91-92?) Nostalgia is ok sometimes, fun.
Stinkles Banned Oct 25, 2017 20,459 Sep 30, 2018 #9 Mandy Weapon forger avenges evil spectacularly. 5/5
greatgeek Member Oct 25, 2017 3,811 Sep 30, 2018 #10 The Last Jedi Mythic. Personal. Goofy. Star Wars.
zma1013 Member Oct 27, 2017 7,670 Sep 30, 2018 #11 War For The Planet Of The Apes Andy Serkis plays smart ape. 4.8675309 out of 5 Last edited: Sep 30, 2018
nicoga3000 Member Oct 25, 2017 8,956 Sep 30, 2018 #14 Dude Where's My Car? Dumb movie. Fun when drunk. Lots of beer out of 10.
Deleted member 6173 User-requested account closure Banned Oct 25, 2017 2,088 Sep 30, 2018 #15 BlacKkKlansman Black guy joins the KKK 4/5
stan_marsh Banned Oct 25, 2017 8,688 Canada Sep 30, 2018 #16 Spider-Man 3 with that Toby MacGuyver dude. Fucking shit shit fucking trash. 1/5 had to remove that shit from my watch history so I'm never reminded of it again
Spider-Man 3 with that Toby MacGuyver dude. Fucking shit shit fucking trash. 1/5 had to remove that shit from my watch history so I'm never reminded of it again
Leo Sagittarius Member Oct 25, 2017 1,091 Sep 30, 2018 #17 2 Days in New York Charming and funny as hell.
Geist Prophet of Truth Avenger Oct 25, 2017 4,579 Sep 30, 2018 #18 Won't You Be My Neighbor? Too good for this world. 5/5
Cantaim Member Oct 25, 2017 33,301 The Stussining Sep 30, 2018 #20 Show Dogs they just sexually abused dog wtf/10
Rocketz Prophet of Truth Member Oct 25, 2017 7,904 Metro Detroit Sep 30, 2018 #21 Infinity War Should'a aimed for the head. 8/10
Rapscallion Member Oct 25, 2017 2,788 Sep 30, 2018 #22 Wakefield Watching that family. No payoff. 6/10
Deleted member 2229 User requested account closure Member Oct 25, 2017 6,740 Sep 30, 2018 #23 Annihilation: "Don't worry, you'll change too" Alternatively, "I see an altered beast" 10/10 Mandy: "Drugs, Jesus, Sex, Doom Metal" 8/10 The Shape of Water: "There's really someone for everyone" 10/10
Annihilation: "Don't worry, you'll change too" Alternatively, "I see an altered beast" 10/10 Mandy: "Drugs, Jesus, Sex, Doom Metal" 8/10 The Shape of Water: "There's really someone for everyone" 10/10
Doctor_Thomas Member Oct 27, 2017 9,648 Sep 30, 2018 #24 Solo: A Star Wars Story It's not actually that bad. 6/10
R0b1n Member Jun 29, 2018 7,787 Sep 30, 2018 #25 Schindler's List Beautifully shot. Heartbreaking. Sometimes disorienting
A Wild Shark Appears One Winged Slayer Avenger Nov 6, 2017 1,421 Sep 30, 2018 #27 Child's Play "This is the end, friend" 8/10
Doggg ▲ Legend ▲ Member Nov 17, 2017 14,435 Sep 30, 2018 #28 A Quiet Place A dumb fucking overrated movie Letter grade: D
The Real Abed Member Oct 25, 2017 7,720 Pennsylvania Sep 30, 2018 #29 Jurassic World II: Fallen Kingdom Dinosaur flick entertains well enough 3.8 raptors out of 5
Akainu Unshakable Resolve Banned Oct 27, 2017 8,242 Everywhere and nowhere Sep 30, 2018 #30 Infinity war None of this really matters. eh/10
StrawberryJam Member Oct 29, 2017 4,702 Sep 30, 2018 #31 The Predator Is that guy Garrett Hedlund? 4/10
Ogodei One Winged Slayer Banned Oct 25, 2017 10,256 Coruscant Sep 30, 2018 #32 The Nun: Trying Too Hard. Why Romania? 6/10
DevilMayGuy Member Oct 25, 2017 13,573 Texas Sep 30, 2018 #33 A Simple Favor A decent Paul Feig movie? 7/10
Pudie The Fallen Aug 19, 2018 247 Sep 30, 2018 #34 Fantastic Beasts Autistic magical zookeeper barely entertains. Last edited: Sep 30, 2018
retroman Member Oct 31, 2017 3,055 Sep 30, 2018 #35 The Woman in the Window Good noir. Not Lang's best. 7/10
TheGreatDirector Member Oct 26, 2017 11,032 Sep 30, 2018 #36 Murder on the Orient Express A Coincidence? I think not. 7/10
retroman Member Oct 31, 2017 3,055 Sep 30, 2018 #37 Pudie said: Fantastic Breast Click to expand... Click to shrink... Sounds like an interesting flick.
ArtVandelay User requested permanent ban Banned May 29, 2018 2,309 Sep 30, 2018 #38 Blind Woman's Curse What a strange genre mashup. 2.5/5
theaface Member Oct 25, 2017 3,149 Sep 30, 2018 #39 In Bruges You're an inanimate fucking object. 9/10
Pudie The Fallen Aug 19, 2018 247 Sep 30, 2018 #42 retroman said: Sounds like an interesting flick. Click to expand... Click to shrink... Would've made it much better.
retroman said: Sounds like an interesting flick. Click to expand... Click to shrink... Would've made it much better.
okayfrog Banned Oct 25, 2017 3,968 Sep 30, 2018 #45 Unbreakable Interesting concept for tv pilot 6/10
UnpopularBlargh Member Oct 26, 2017 8,206 Sep 30, 2018 #46 To All The Boys That I've Loved. Pretty good teenage love story.
Forerunner Resetufologist The Fallen Oct 30, 2017 14,561 Sep 30, 2018 #47 Sicario: Day of the Soldado Xenophobia: Brown people are bad. This movie was such a disappointment. I loved the first one and this one was just bad. A few good action scenes and that's it. 2/5
Sicario: Day of the Soldado Xenophobia: Brown people are bad. This movie was such a disappointment. I loved the first one and this one was just bad. A few good action scenes and that's it. 2/5
Menome Member Oct 25, 2017 6,396 Sep 30, 2018 #48 Arcade (1993) Knightmare, skateboards, flannel, Seth Green. X/10