The games are all out of order, so far I have finished (All ratings are subjective):
1) Halo 5: Enjoyed the gameplay feel of this game way too much 8/10. (first time).
2) Halo 4: Can´t help it, it just felt like a phony Halo in regards to the game feel, the story is cool though. 7/10 (replay).
3) Halo Reach: Still the king, the best Halo by far in my opinion. 10/10 (replay).
4) The medium: Though it has some problematic story beats, the overall game was enjoyable, the artstyle was pretty good. 7/10. (first time)
5) Call of Duty: Infinite warfare: it got me on some parts, the missions are really spectacularly cool, but after doing a thread with my extended thought, can´t help but think that its effective military propaganda, its still a pretty good game. 8/10. (first time).
6) River city girls: this game just hooked me, from beginning to end it felt addictive. 8/10 (first time).
7) Final Fantasy VII (og): I just felt like a tourist on a really great vacation playing this game, would take screen shots every 3 minutes hahaha, enjoyed this game immensely, it has some really great crazy imagery, the gameplay felt good, though a little slow at times, but the pacing of the story is some resident evil 4 level of good, it never felt stagnant and something new was always happening. 9/10 (first time).
8) Final Fantasy VIII: posted my extended thoughts on the "what jrpg are you playing" thread, it felt uneven, some cool ideas, but Squall carries this game on his back. 6/10 (first time).
9) Final Fantasy IX: same as VIII extended thoughts on that thread, hated Zidane, opposite to Squall he brought down the game with him, creepy undertones overall, though there is also some really enjoyable stuff. 5/10 (first time).
10) Bioshock Infinite: Even with all its narrative problems, some muddled and sometimes bad messaging (it has some both sides bad stuff), the pacing, gameplay, characters and art style of this game is still way too good, now replaying at 4k with hdr I was just hypnotized playing it. 9/10 (replay).
11) Bioshock: I noticed some weird undertones, it has the both sides stuff even more emphasized than infinite, but also race too, its weird, overall tough it still has the strengths of Infinite, but with arguably a more coherent plot. 8/10 (replay).
12) The Conduit: This is the groundbreaking Wii exclusive I have always wanted to play, and it did not disappoint, Wii remotes are the best way to play First person shooters in my personal preference, the story tries to be "serious" but ends up feeling cheesy, lovely game, though if you want to be harsh with it you can end up saying its bad, not in my case though. 7/10. (first time).
13) Genesis Noir: Possibly my game of the year, enjoyed it so much that I treated it as a series, trying to take my time with it the most I could, the art style is some next level stuff and with HDR it the best a game has looked on my Series X, loved it. 10/10 (first time).
14) Sea of solitude: an enjoyable little game, it has some themes that resonated a lot with me, its art style is beautiful too. 7/10 (first time).
15) Crash 1: After hearing forever about this franchise, I could finally try it out, and it was fun, but also a little frustrating, the level design felt sometimes like the designer hated humanity and was just taking it all on the player hahaha (hyperbole), it was enjoyable though. 6/10. (first time).
16) Crash 2: Now this is what I thought Crash was gonna be, the level design finally feels fair, crash´s movement feels 10 times more responsive and I had pure joy playing it, finished it really fast. 8/10. (first time).
17) Crash 3: Its worst sin is that it introduces mediocre water levels, that and it feels that the developer was bored of making crash games, there is so many "special" levels that are really not crash at all, I just wanted more platforming levels. 6/10. (first time).
18) Gears 5 Hivebusters: I was entertained, that's all I have to say lol. 7/10. (first time).
19) Injustice 2: Batman and Superman are such dorks in this game, the "serious" tone fell flat and I ended seeing the story as cheese with more cheese, still enjoyable though. 7/10. (first time).
(Update)
20) Batman Arkaham knight: had dropped this game like 3 years ago after disliking the batmobile, started a new playthrough because of a Microsoft Reward quest and only did the main story, ignored everything else this time, I have to say, there are way less batmobile encounters in the main path, and it feels kinda balanced, I only leveled up the batmobile so I never struggled with those sections and ended up kind of enjoying it, the story is a mess but the presentation is so high that it was entertaining most of the time. 7/10 (first time).
21) Mass Effect 1 (remaster): the greatest game of all time for me, this remaster just cemented that 1000/10 (replay).
22) Guitar Hero: World Tour (Wii): After finding almost all the Guitar Hero games super cheap, I was finally able to start playing the sequels, since I only had Guitar Hero III back in the day. Cleaned my 13+ years old guitar and played through the whole game, 60% hard 40% expert, I remember the finger pain back in the day but this time felt a lot worse on the first days of playing, it was a lot of fun, the production values of this game are way better than III, there are so many cameos, a lot of nostalgia with some of the artists that made cameos and most of the soundtrack was really good. 8/10 (first time).
23) Celeste: After a long time of hearing how great this game is I have to say its true, the game feel, mechanics, platforming design, artstyle are all great, it even has a touching story that elevated the game, dunno if I would replay it, but its possible. 9/10 (first time).
24) Tomb Raider (2013): Played half of it years ago, but dropped it because reasons I don´t remember, starting a new playthrough on Series X was really great, the pacing of this game is incredible there is barely any breathing room in the story, the game feel and set pieces are better than any of the first 3 Uncharted games for me, actually if story or good writing are not an important element for you I would recommend playing this game instead of the original Uncharted trilogy, since this game feels like a refined Uncharted game, the only problems it has are that the writing is really bad and it has some gruesome cut scenes in case Lara dies. 8/10 (first time).
25) Apex Legends S7: The new map is incredible, the first time I played it I was in awe, enjoy a lot how different each map feels and looks, the battle pass was a breeze. 9/10 (live game).
26) Apex Legends S8: The map changes where ok, Fuse is alright, pretty ok season in general, kinda struggled to complete the battle pass. 8/10. (live game).
27) Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus: Since it came back to game pass I decided to finish the playthrough I had started back in 2019 on PC, I had 1 and 1/4 level left, this game is a mixed bag, the story and characters are great, the game sets an incredible tone, honestly some of the best writing in videogames to me, but the game runs out of steam halfway through.
28) Metroid: Zero Mission: Seeing as the mythic Dread is coming out, I decided to play the 2D Metroid games I was missing (not touching og Metroid though), freaking love how tight Samus controls in this game, the level design is great, though some might not like the "linearity" of this game, its optional at the end of the day, ended up sequence breaking the game once by complete accident lol, really fun. 9/10 (first time.)
29) Guilty Gear: Strive: If I am not able to complete this challenge it will be because of this game lol, it completely consumed me, and I am loving it, watched Woolie VS videos to caught up with the lore, its pretty crazy hahaha, I like the melodramaticness of this franchise, its like a WWE soap opera mixed with the craziest anime you can think of, though the female character designs are getting better, they still have some awkward sexualization for my tastes, what its more awkward though its the idle battle poses of some of then, it has some "We have to show both the ass and boobs" syndrome. The gameplay its simple (relatively compared to other fighting games) and fun, the online is the real mvp of this game, ROLL BACK is amazing. 9/10 (first time.)
30) Persona 3: Dancing on Moonlight: This game made my cry with nostalgia at like the second song, it felt so wholesome to give this characters a breather, because of the og game "remember you will die" oppressing theme. Its the wholesome media reunion I didn't knew I wanted. Though this is also a problem in the original game, some of the female outfits are really bad, to the point where even the character tells you that the outfit is bad, it feels creepy. The soundtrack is amazing, but the gameplay is really unforgiving, I have never played a rhythm game were you can complete the song, but also fail it lmao, you can maybe have like 7 mistakes in some 800 hundred notes soundtracks to have the minimum rate to pass, its insane lmao, I was able to technically 100% since I thought female MC would be unlockable if I unlocked everything but nope, it was a fan mod what I saw on the internet lol. 8/10 (first time.)