Summer 2023 recap:
The best: Zom 100, Jujutsu Kaisen
Damn good: Undead Murder Farce, Bleach: Thousand Year Blood War, The Masterful Cat is Depressed Again Today
Okay, I guess: The Girl I Like Forgot Her Glasses, Saint Cecilia and Pastor Lawrence, My Happy Marriage, Tonikawa: Happy School Days, Vending Machine, Horimiya: The Missing Pieces
Mid: Synduality Noir, Rent-A-Girlfriend, Atelier Ryza, Liar Liar
TRASH: Yumemiru, Tenpuru, Masamune-Kun's Revenge
Best OP: SpecialZ (Jujutsu Kaisen)
Best ED: Happiness (Zom 100)
WOOF, this season was rough. Crazy that the best shows are ones that didn't air all their episodes yet lol. Can't wait for Fall season.
Horimiya that low hurts so much. The first season is probably one of my favorite romcoms but this season proved that they shouldn't have skipped shit in the first place (and wtf was that Yasuda stuff? Gross)